null

Bucephalandra Alligator

SKU:
APA-BUCE-63
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$12.99

Out of stock (get notified when available)

About This Product

Common Name: Bucephalandra Catherinae Red

Buce Catherinae Red is an easy plant, perfect for beginners.  It can be grown submerged or immersed. The plant is very slow growing, with new leaves sprouting from long, thin rhizomes.  It can be propagated by cutting the rhizome and attached to driftwood and rocks using super glue gel or thread. 

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

Leaves: 1-2cm

pH: 6-8

Care: Easy

Light: Low to Medium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Growth rate: Slow