Baby tears (Dwarf) on Driftwood (1 piece)

$38.71

Availability: In stock

, , , ,

Common Name:Baby Tears, Dwarf
Family Name:Scrophulariaceae
Native To:North America
Lighting:Medium – High
pH:5.5 – 8
Growth Demands:medium to difficult
Growth Form:Stem
Growth Rate:medium
True Aquatic:Yes
Placement In Tank:Foreground
Available As:Bunch, Potted, Driftwood

 Co2 injection is recommended.

 Wood is different shapes and sizes. Approximately 8″ – 12″

Impeccable quality. Beautiful, grown and attached to the wood.
Weight 3 lbs
Identifier Exists