Dwarf Mondo Grass (Ophiopogon Japonica var. ‘Kyoto Dwarf’)

$3.95

Out of stock

Email me when stock available

, ,

Common Name: Mondo Grass Dwarf

Family Name: Liliaceae


Native To: Asia

Lighting: Medium

pH: 5.5-7.5

Growth Demands: Moderate

Growth Form: Upright

Growth Rate: Slow

True Aquatic: Terrarium Plant

Placement In Tank: Mid-Background

Available As: Bareroot
 
This plant has slender dark green leaves that are rigid and resemble blades of turf grass. It’s leaves emerge in clumps.
Weight 0.5 lbs
Identifier Exists