Snowflake, White Large (Nymphoides indica)(QTY of 6)

$36.95

Availability: In stock

, ,
Common Name: Snowflake, White Fringe

Scientific Name: Nymphoides indica

Flower: White
 
Leaf color: Green
 
Height: 6″
 
Hardiness Zone: 8-11
 
Native To: Central & South America

Available As: 2″pot

Nymphoides indica is a great surface marginal plant that spreads quickly and fills the surface area with white frilly flowers. Circular green pads float across the surface giving a look of miniature waterlilies.

Weight 3 lbs
Identifier Exists