Sword Ozelot green “Giant Mother Plant” (Echinodorus ‘ozelot’ green) (size varies)

$32.99

Availability: In stock

, , ,

Common Name: Ozelot Sword green

Family Name: Alismataceae

Native To: Hybrid

Lighting: Medium

pH: 6-8

Growth Demands: Easy

Growth Form: Rosette

Growth Rate: Fast

True Aquatic: Yes

Placement In Tank: Mid-Background

Available As: Potted

 

These “Giant Mother Plants” are a great value…they make for a nice centerpiece in bigger aquariums…These are phenomenal looking plants grown submerged in a 5″ – 6″ pot unless otherwise noted. Usually these plants average 24 leaves plus and 20″ and up in length. Looking for a beautiful center piece or want to fill in a background? You must try these plants, we are the only importer in North America that offers beauties of this size for this price! (Check out all of our other XXL & Giant Mother Plants!)

Weight3.1 lbs
Identifier Exists