Sword Ruffle (Echinodorus martii)

$10.95

Availability: In stock

, , , ,
Common Name: Ruffle Sword Plant
 
Family Name: Alismataceae
 
Native To: Brazil
 
Lighting: Low – Medium
 
pH: 6 – 8
 
Growth Demands: Easy
 
Growth Form: Rosette
 
Growth Rate: Fast
 
True Aquatic: Yes
 
Placement In Tank: Mid-Background
 
Available As: Bare Root
 
Echinodorus martii is an excellent choice for the aquarium. Ruffled leaf margins give this Echinodorus its common name, Ruffle Sword Plant. Tall upright leaves make Echinodorus martii a great choice for the centerpiece of an aquarium or background areas.
Weight 0.06 lbs
Identifier Exists