Vesuvius (Echinodorus Angustifolia)(bare root)(3 per order)

$10.99

Out of stock

Email me when stock available

, , , , , ,

Common Name: Echinodorus vesuvius

Family Name: Alismataceae

Native To: Cultivar

Lighting: Medium – High

pH: 6 – 8

Growth Demands: Moderate

Growth Form: Rosette

Growth Rate: Medium

True Aquatic: Yes

Placement in Tank: Mid – background

Available As: Bare Root

Price is for 3 small plants around 3″ – 6″ in height.

The “twisty” sword has a unique appearance. The leaves twist and curl as they grow straight up to a maximum height of about twelve inches. Great mid ground plant. Reproduces by runners. Easy to grow under moderate or better light. Plants are small with shallow roots.

Weight 0.5 lbs
Identifier Exists