In Business Since 1998

Freshest Aquarium Plants in the USA

Bog Lily, Red (Criunum 'Menehune')(QTY of 6)

Bog Lily, Red (Criunum 'Menehune')(QTY of 6)

Product Code: mar103

vendor-unknown

We currently have 1000 in stock.

Regular price $29.99 Sale

Common Name: Red Bog Lily, Red Swamp Lily

Scientific Name: Crinum "Menehune'

Flower Color: Pink

Leaf color: Red

Height: 3 FT

Hardiness Zone: 7-11

Native To: Hybrid

Available As: 2"pot

White Compacta Blue Bell is consistently covered in 1-2 inch, stunning, paper-white flowers. The plant reaches 6-12 inches high and spreads 24 inches.