PLANTS SHIP FOR $9.99 2 DAY AIR ANYWHERE IN THE US

In Business Since 1998

Freshest Aquarium Plants in the USA

CLOVER, FOUR LEAF (Marsilea quadrifolia) Hardy Marginal Plant (Qty of 6)

CLOVER, FOUR LEAF (Marsilea quadrifolia) Hardy Marginal Plant (Qty of 6)

Product Code: mar010

vendor-unknown

The product is out of stock

Regular price $31.99 Sale

Common Name: Four Leaf Clover

Scientific Name: Marsilea quadrifolia

Flower Color: N/A

Leaf Color: Green

Height: up to 10"

Hardiness Zone: 5-11

Native To: Spain to Japan, Naturalized in eastern North America

Available As: 2" and 4" pots


CLOVER, FOUR LEAF (Marsilea quadrifolia) Hardy Marginal Plant (Qty of 6) Hardiness Zones 5-11 Solid green leaves approximately 2" diameter with four lobes. Height to 10".