PLANTS SHIP FOR $9.99 2 DAY AIR ANYWHERE IN THE US

In Business Since 1998

Freshest Aquarium Plants in the USA

RADICAN, MARBLE QUEEN (Echinodorus cordifolius) (Qty of 6)

RADICAN, MARBLE QUEEN (Echinodorus cordifolius) (Qty of 6)

Product Code: mar068

vendor-unknown

We currently have 1000 in stock.

Regular price $24.99 Sale

Echinodorus cordifolius 'Marble Queen'

Common Name: Marble Queen Radican

Family Name: Alismataceae

Native To: Cultivar

Lighting: Medium

pH: 6-8

Growth Demands: Easy

Growth Form: Rosette

Growth Rate: Fast

True Aquatic: Yes

Placement in Tank: Mid-Background

Available As: 2" or 4" pots

Echinodorus cordifolius 'Marble Queen' is great marginal plant to add some different leaf color to your pond or water feature. More commonly known as Marble Queen Radican this tropical marginal plant will grow throughout the summer months in your pond. White flowers on long spikes will also add some interest. The most exciting fact about the Marble Queen Radican as a pond plant is that it can be planted around the edges of a water feature or fully submersed in the pond to add bright colors underwater. Having such a wide range of planting possibilities with striking foliage should make this one of the most popular tropical marginal plants around. These are sold in quantities of 6.