In Business Since 1998

Freshest Aquarium Plants in the USA

Sensitive Fern, Giant (Botswana Wonder)(Aeschynomene fluitans) (QTY of 6)

Sensitive Fern, Giant (Botswana Wonder)(Aeschynomene fluitans) (QTY of 6)

Product Code: mar127

vendor-unknown

The product is out of stock

Regular price $27.99 Sale

Common Name: Sensitive Fern Giant, Botswana Wonder

Scientific Name: Aeschynomene fluitans

Flower: Yellow
 
Leaf color: Green
 
Height:
 
Hardiness Zone:
 
Native To:

Available As: 2"pot


The leaves of this plant close when they are touched.