null

Sanderiana Variegated (Dracaena Sanderiana)

SKU:
PPA-APA-TR9
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$4.99

About This Product

Common Name: Green and White Sandy

Family Name: Rusaceae

Native To: Cultivar

Lighting: Medium - High

pH: 6-8

Growth Demands: Easy

Growth Form: Rosette

Growth Rate: Medium

True Aquatic: Terrarium

Placement in Tank: Mid-Background

Available As: Bareroot

Dracaena sanderiana is most commonly used as a landscape plant or in terrariums. Dracaena sanderiana has been used as an aquarium plant also because of its ability to be submerged for short periods of time. Green and White Sandy Dracaena as it is more commonly known should only be submerged for periods of up to a month and then grown emersed to regenerate. Dracaena sanderiana would be a good choice for topping betta bowls.