Vallisneria spiralis 'Leopard' (10 per order)

SKU:
APA-va03
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$12.99

Out of stock (get notified when available)

About This Product

Common Name: Italian Leopard Val

Family Name: Hydrocharitaceae

Native To: Asia

Lighting: Medium

pH: 6-9

Growth Demands: Easy

Growth Form: Upright

Growth Rate: Fast

True Aquatic: Yes

Placement In Tank: Background

Available As: Bareroot
 
Vallisneria spiralis 'Leopard' is a larger more vigorous selection of Vallisneria spiralis. The leaves are wider and more robust with faint horizontal stripes or spots through the leaves. This is an excellent aquarium plant for use as a backdrop or to wave in a strong current. Sold in bundles of 10: Price reflects 10 plants.